Golf

Opened in May 2006 we have our own purpose built 9 hole golf course - 6 par fours and 3 par threes. This is suitable for all standards of golfer from the experienced to the beginner. The course is open to residents and non-residents alike on a pay & play basis. Please call us (01924 830 156) to arrange tee off times.

Monday to Friday 0700 - 2330; Saturday/Sunday 0800 - 2330 (dependent on daylight hours)

We cater for the Golfing Holiday. Why not visit for the weekend and get a few rounds of golf in while you are here. Please ring (01924 830 156) for details of our weekend golf packages.

We also have a fully licensed bar so you can enjoy a meal and a drink or two at the 19th Hole!

Green Fees
9 Holes - £11.50
18 Holes - £17.00
(No price increase at weekends)

course map
HoleNamesParWhite
Yards
Yellow
Yards
Stroke
Index
ParRed
Yards
Stroke
Index
1Booby Trap4332320342967
2Punch Bowl4338330543233
3Oak For The Best316315563915
4Three Tiers4425420154171
5Hit And Hope4390381243376
6Full Moon4337330743228
7Crescent Moon3112107931039
8Sand Ahoy3180175431682
9Fairway to 'Fairway'4382325843134
TOTAL3326592543342370